Category Time Event Opponent Location
Sep 3, 2019 - Tue
District   First Day of School    
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Triangular Glenwood City,Amery, WI Amery High School
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Volleyball: Girls C Triangular Glenwood City,Amery, WI Amery Middle School
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Triangular Glenwood City,Amery, WI Amery Middle School
HS Boy's Soccer 5:00 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Away,Washburn Washburn High School
HS Football 6:00 PM Football: Boys C Game Cameron  
Sep 4, 2019 - Wed
Community Education   Pickleball   SES - Gymnasium
Community Education   Pickleball   SES - Gymnasium
Sep 5, 2019 - Thu
HS Girl's Golf 4:00 PM Golf: Girls Varsity Match Ladysmith,Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
HS Boy's Soccer 4:30 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Baldwin-Woodville  
HS Cross Country 4:30 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational    
  Opponent: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,Hayward MS,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Ashland,Grantsburg Schools,Shell Lake,Webster,Unity,New Auburn
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Quad Cumberland,South Shore,Shell Lake Shell Lake High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Quad Shell Lake,South Shore,Cumberland Cumberland High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Volleyball: Girls C Triangular Shell Lake,Cumberland Cumberland MS
Sep 6, 2019 - Fri
Community Education   Pickleball   SES - Gymnasium
HS Football 7:00 PM Football: Boys Varsity Game Bloomer  
Sep 7, 2019 - Sat
HS Volleyball 8:30 AM Volleyball: Girls C Invitational   Shell Lake High School
  Opponent: Cameron,Unity,Chequamegon,School District of Somerset,Shell Lake
Community Education 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM Pickleball   SES - Gymnasium
Sep 9, 2019 - Mon
SES HIgh Five Events 3:05 PM - 5:30 PM High Five Afterschool   Spooner Elementary School
HS Boy's Soccer 4:30 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Away,Barron Birch St Soccer Field
Board of Education Meetings 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM BOE Committee of the Whole   SHS - Choir A40
HS Football 6:00 PM Football: Boys C Game Away,Bloomer Bloomer Middle School
Sep 10, 2019 - Tue
SES HIgh Five Events 3:05 PM - 5:30 PM High Five Afterschool   Spooner Elementary School
HS Girl's Golf 4:00 PM Golf: Girls Varsity Match Luck - Unity,Cumberland Cumberland High School
HS Boy's Soccer 4:30 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Away,Altoona Altoona High School
Sep 11, 2019 - Wed
Community Education   Pickleball   SES - Gymnasium
HS Girl's Golf 11:00 AM Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational   Nemadji Golf Course
  Opponent: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,Hayward,Cumberland,Northwestern,Chippewa Falls,Eau Claire Memorial,New Richmond,Rice Lake,River Falls,Menomonie,Hudson,Eau Claire North,Luck,Superior
SES HIgh Five Events 3:05 PM - 5:30 PM High Five Afterschool   Spooner Elementary School
Middle School 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SMS Special Activity   SMS - Commons
High School 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Europe Trip Event   SHS - Media Center B124
Sep 12, 2019 - Thu
HS Girl's Golf   Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational   Solon Springs
  Opponent: Barron,Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,Hayward,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Superior,Luck - Unity,Northwestern
SES HIgh Five Events 3:05 PM - 5:30 PM High Five Afterschool   Spooner Elementary School
HS Cross Country 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Cameron Middle School
  Opponent: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,Prairie Farm,Saint Croix Falls,Clear Lake,Shell Lake,Bruce,Frederic/Luck,Glenwood City,Amery,New Auburn,Chequamegon,Rice Lake MS,Lac Courte Oreilles,Solon Springs,North Cedar Academy,Cameron
Middle School Volleyball 5:00 PM Volleyball - Middle School: Girls MS Match Bloomer  
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Match Away,Cumberland Cumberland High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Volleyball: Girls C Match Away,Cumberland Cumberland MS
HS Cross Country 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Cross Country: MS Invitational   Barron High School
  Opponent: Amery,Frederic,St. Croix Falls,Glenwood City,Prairie Farm Middle,Bruce,Clear Lake,New Auburn,Chequamegon,North Cedar Academy,Lac Courte Oreilles MS,Rice Lake Middle,Cameron
HS Volleyball 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match Away,Cumberland Cumberland High School
Sep 13, 2019 - Fri
Community Education   Pickleball   SES - Gymnasium
HS Football 7:00 PM Football: Boys Varsity Game Away,Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Sep 14, 2019 - Sat
Community Education 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM Pickleball   SES - Gymnasium
Sep 16, 2019 - Mon
SES HIgh Five Events 3:05 PM - 5:30 PM High Five Afterschool   Spooner Elementary School
HS Girl's Golf 4:00 PM Golf: Girls Varsity Match Northwestern,Hayward Hayward HS
Board of Education Meetings 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM BOE Regular Meeting   SHS - Choir A40
HS Football 6:00 PM Football: Boys C Game Chetek-Weyerhaeuser  
Sep 17, 2019 - Tue
SES HIgh Five Events 3:05 PM - 5:30 PM High Five Afterschool   Spooner Elementary School
Middle School Volleyball 5:00 PM Volleyball - Middle School: Girls MS Match Away,Cumberland Cumberland MS
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Conversational Spanish    
HS Boy's Soccer 6:00 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Cumberland  
Sep 18, 2019 - Wed
Community Education   Pickleball   SES - Gymnasium
HS Girl's Golf   Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational   Solon Springs
  Opponent: Barron,Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,Hayward,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Superior,Luck - Unity,Northwestern
HS Girl's Golf 9:00 AM Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational   Hidden Greens Solon Springs
  Opponent: Barron,Hayward,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Superior,Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Prairie Farm,Flambeau,Luck - Unity,Northwestern
SES HIgh Five Events 3:05 PM - 5:30 PM High Five Afterschool   Spooner Elementary School
Sep 19, 2019 - Thu
SES HIgh Five Events 3:05 PM - 5:30 PM High Five Afterschool   Spooner Elementary School
HS Cross Country 4:00 PM Cross Country: Varsity Dan Conway Invitational   Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
  Opponent: Barron,Bloomer,Cumberland,Prairie Farm,Bruce,Lake Holcombe,Amery,New Auburn,Cameron,Eleva-Strum,Clear Lake,Lac Courte Oreilles,Birchwood,Rice Lake MS,Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
HS Girl's Golf 4:00 PM Golf: Girls Varsity Match Superior,Barron Barron High School
HS Boy's Soccer 4:30 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Away,Hayward Hayward HS
Middle School Volleyball 5:00 PM Volleyball - Middle School: Girls MS Bye TBA  
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Match Chetek-Weyerhaeuser  
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Volleyball: Girls C Match Chetek-Weyerhaeuser  
HS Volleyball 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match Chetek-Weyerhaeuser  
Sep 20, 2019 - Fri
Community Education   Pickleball   SES - Gymnasium
HS Football 7:00 PM Football: Boys Varsity Game St. Croix Falls  
Sep 21, 2019 - Sat
HS Volleyball 8:30 AM Volleyball: Girls JV Invitational   Shell Lake High School
  Opponent: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,Cumberland,Glenwood City,Grantsburg Co-op (boys),Shell Lake
HS Volleyball 8:45 AM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational   South Shore Elem/MS Gym
  Opponent: Northwood,Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwe,Wakefield-Marenisco School District,Ironwood,Bessemer,Chequamegon,Winter,South Shore
Community Education 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM Pickleball   SES - Gymnasium
Sep 23, 2019 - Mon
SES HIgh Five Events 3:05 PM - 5:30 PM High Five Afterschool   Spooner Elementary School
HS Girl's Golf 4:00 PM Golf: Girls Varsity Match Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,Ladysmith Spooner Golf Course
HS Boy's Soccer 4:30 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game New Richmond  
Middle School Volleyball 5:00 PM Volleyball - Middle School: Girls MS Game Away,St. Joseph's Catholic St. Joseph Middle School
HS Football 6:00 PM Football: Boys C Game Away,St. Croix Falls St Croix Falls
Sep 24, 2019 - Tue
SES HIgh Five Events 3:05 PM - 5:30 PM High Five Afterschool   Spooner Elementary School
HS Cross Country 4:00 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Norwood Golf Course
  Opponent: Barron,Bloomer,Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,Hayward,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Superior,Ashland,Bayfield,Cameron,Drummond,Mellen,Solon Springs,South Shore,Washburn,Duluth Marshall,Esko,Hermantown,Lakeview Christian Academy LCA,Northwestern
HS Boy's Soccer 4:30 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Away,St. Croix Falls St. Croix Falls High School
Middle School Volleyball 5:00 PM Volleyball - Middle School: Girls MS Match Away,Hayward Hayward Middle School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM - 7:15 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Match Away,Barron Barron High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM - 7:15 PM Volleyball: Girls C Match Away,Barron Barron High School
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Conversational Spanish    
HS Volleyball 7:00 PM - 8:45 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match Away,Barron Barron High School
Sep 25, 2019 - Wed
Community Education   Pickleball   SES - Gymnasium
HS Girl's Golf 9:00 AM Golf: Girls Varsity Conference Meet   Barron Rolling Oaks Golf Course
  Opponent: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,Hayward,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Northwestern,Superior,Luck - Unity,Barron
SES HIgh Five Events 3:05 PM - 5:30 PM High Five Afterschool   Spooner Elementary School
Sep 26, 2019 - Thu
High School 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SHS Picture Day   SHS - Multi-purpose Room
SES HIgh Five Events 3:05 PM - 5:30 PM High Five Afterschool   Spooner Elementary School
Middle School Volleyball 5:00 PM Volleyball - Middle School: Girls MS Match Barron  
HS Boy's Soccer 7:00 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Away,Osceola Osceola High School
Sep 27, 2019 - Fri
Community Education   Pickleball   SES - Gymnasium
HS Football 7:00 PM Football: Boys Varsity Game Hayward  
Sep 28, 2019 - Sat
HS Volleyball 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational   Northwestern High School
  Opponent: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,Amery,Drummond,Northwood,Solon Springs,South Shore,Washburn,Luck,Ellsworth Community,Mercer,Northwestern
Community Education 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM Pickleball   SES - Gymnasium
Sep 30, 2019 - Mon
SES HIgh Five Events 3:05 PM - 5:30 PM High Five Afterschool   Spooner Elementary School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Match Hayward,Northwestern Northwestern High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Volleyball: Girls C Match Hayward,Northwestern Northwestern High School
HS Boy's Soccer 6:00 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game School District of Somerset  
HS Football 6:00 PM Football: Boys C Game Away,Hayward Hayward HS